LAR BELLA STAR 215

Date of Birth:
3/29/2015
Description:
Bella Star comes from a line that is out of Star Creek Ranch, one of our favorite breeders, and on the sire side she carries the genes of Starbase Commander. She has beautiful color, great body formation and her horns have a magnificent twist to them. She is very gentle ,easy to work and a great mother to her calves.
Nickname:
ET 245
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Pellegrino Ranch
Breeder:
TOM & MAURICE GIBBS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
215
Reg #1:
CI297722
AI Number:
3500
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,000
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceLAR Festus10/29/201607/28/2017  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.750011/13/2021  
Tip to Tip68.750004/24/2021RWR 
Tip to Tip67.750001/03/2021RWR 
Tip to Tip63.250009/08/2019RWR (w/ J Rombeck) 
Tip to Tip60.000012/29/2018RWR 
Tip to Tip54.750005/18/2018RWR 
Tip to Tip52.750012/03/2017RWR 
Tip to Tip35.000006/09/2016  
Tip to Tip32.250006/04/2016  
Tip to Tip18.500011/29/2015